Back to Search
BC

Breidi Calloway

Oncology/ Hematology Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Los Angeles, CA Usc University Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Breidi Calloway is a Oncology/ Hematology Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Usc University Hospital in Los Angeles, CA. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Experience
21+ years
Tenure
21 years at Usc University Hospital
Connections
127
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Breidi Calloway is one of them.
  • 6,866 Nurse Practitioners are based in CA (out of 92,287 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 46 contacts at Usc University Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in CA: $103,000 – $198,000 (median $146,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in CA: Kaiser Permanente (368), Stanford Health Care (146), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (105).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Usc University Hospital
Oncology/ Hematology Nurse Practitioner · Since 2005-09
Current
USC/ Norris cancer hospital
Previous
Education
Wichita State University
Bachlor msn cns
2002
Skills
Hospitals Healthcare Clinical Research Customer Service Microsoft Excel Microsoft Office Data Entry
About Usc University Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
1500 San Pablo St, Los Angeles, CA

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Breidi Calloway typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Breidi Calloway located?

Breidi Calloway is based in Los Angeles, CA and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Breidi Calloway work?

Breidi Calloway is currently at Usc University Hospital in Los Angeles, CA.

How do I get Breidi Calloway's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Breidi Calloway. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Oncology/ Hematology Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Breidi Calloway?

To recruit Breidi Calloway, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in CA?

Nurse Practitioners in CA typically earn $103,000 to $198,000 annually, with a median of $146,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

AC
Amber Colic
Nurse Practitioner
Palo Alto, CA
AP
Abbie Peters
Family Nurse Practitioner
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Abby Davis
Nurse Practitioner
San Francisco, CA
RJ
Runner Jeanne
Nurse Practitioner
San Diego, CA