Back to Search
BR

Brian Richards

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse North Richland Hills, TX Texas Health Resources
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Brian Richards is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Texas Health Resources in North Richland Hills, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
10+ years
Tenure
10 years at Texas Health Resources
Gender
Male
Connections
36
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Brian Richards is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,927 contacts at Texas Health Resources are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Texas Health Resources
Registered Nurse · Since 2016-03
Current
BSA Health System
Previous
Northwest Texas Health Svc
Previous
Education
West Texas A&M University
Bachelor of Applied Science (B.A.Sc.)
2015
Amarillo College
Associate's degree
2013
Skills
Nursing Microsoft Office Money Management Christian Theology Choral Hospitals Cpr Certified Healthcare Bls Medical Terminology Patient Safety Healthcare Management Emr Vital Signs Data Entry
About Texas Health Resources
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
texashealth.org
Office Location
8200 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Brian Richards, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Brian Richards located?

Brian Richards is based in North Richland Hills, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Brian Richards work?

Brian Richards is currently at Texas Health Resources in North Richland Hills, TX.

How do I get Brian Richards's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Brian Richards. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Brian Richards?

To recruit Brian Richards, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX