Back to Search
AG

Aditi Gupta

Physical Therapist

Rehabilitation Arcadia, CA Ivy Creek Healthcare and Wellness Centre
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Aditi Gupta is a Physical Therapist specializing in Rehabilitation. Currently working at Ivy Creek Healthcare and Wellness Centre in Arcadia, CA.

Overview
Experience
2+ years
Work History
Ivy Creek Healthcare and Wellness Centre
Physical Therapist
Current
interface rehab, inc.
Previous
Self-employed
Previous
Education
Amity Physiotherapy College, India
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 10,486 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Rehabilitation specialty. Aditi Gupta is one of them.
  • 1,048 Rehabilitation nurses are based in CA (out of 92,280 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Rehabilitation compensation in CA: $83,000 – $130,000 (median $94,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Rehabilitation nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (63), Luna Physical Therapy (15), Sutter Health (13).
  • 5% of Rehabilitation nurses in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 95% of Rehabilitation nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Rehabilitation

Healthcare professionals like Aditi Gupta (Rehabilitation) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Aditi Gupta located?

Aditi Gupta is based in Arcadia, CA and is a Rehabilitation.

Where does Aditi Gupta work?

Aditi Gupta is currently at Ivy Creek Healthcare and Wellness Centre in Arcadia, CA.

How do I get Aditi Gupta's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Aditi Gupta. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Physical Therapist.

How do I recruit Rehabilitation like Aditi Gupta?

To recruit Aditi Gupta, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Rehabilitation nurse in CA?

Rehabilitation nurses in CA typically earn $83,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $94,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

RH
Rebecca Hollar
Physical Therapy Assistant
Clovis, CA
AO
Amy Ow
Physical Therapist Assistant
San Francisco, CA
JS
Judson Smith
Physical Therapist
Burbank, CA
CR
Chris Reber
owner / physical therapist
Aptos, CA

Hiring nurses like Aditi?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

California Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across California
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover