Back to Search
BR

Becky Rn

Rn

Registered Nurse Huntington Beach, CA Talbert Surgical Associates
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Becky Rn is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Talbert Surgical Associates in Huntington Beach, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
14 years at Talbert Surgical Associates
Gender
Female
Connections
7
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Becky Rn is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,287 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
LA Harbor College
** **
1989

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Becky Rn, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Becky Rn located?

Becky Rn is based in Huntington Beach, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Becky Rn work?

Becky Rn is currently at Talbert Surgical Associates in Huntington Beach, CA.

How do I get Becky Rn's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Becky Rn. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Becky Rn?

To recruit Becky Rn, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA