Back to Search
MR

Mirabelle Roska

Cardiovascular Intensive Care Nurse

Registered Nurse Rocklin, CA St. Joseph's Hospital And Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Mirabelle Roska is a Cardiovascular Intensive Care Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at St. Joseph's Hospital And Medical Center in Rocklin, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
5 years at St. Joseph's Hospital And Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
60
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Mirabelle Roska is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 317 contacts at St. Joseph's Hospital And Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Golden West College
Associate's degree
2004
Skills
Innovative And Efficient Organized And Detail Oriented Great Communicaiton Skills Basic Life Support Treatment Planning Staff Training And Development Gastrostomy Tube Care Advanced Cardiac Life Support Wound Care Dependable And Caring Healthcare Patient Safety Have A Strong Ability To Build Positive Relationships With Clients Tracheostomy Care Nursing Matrix Proficiency Excel In Multitasking And Management Skills
About St. Joseph's Hospital And Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Mirabelle Roska, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mirabelle Roska located?

Mirabelle Roska is based in Rocklin, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Mirabelle Roska work?

Mirabelle Roska is currently at St. Joseph's Hospital And Medical Center in Rocklin, CA.

How do I get Mirabelle Roska's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Mirabelle Roska. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cardiovascular Intensive Care Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Mirabelle Roska?

To recruit Mirabelle Roska, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA