Back to Search
AB

Anne Brum

Nursing Educator

Nursing Education Westport, MA Southcoast
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Anne Brum is a Nursing Educator specializing in Nursing Education. Currently working at Southcoast in Westport, MA.

Overview
Experience
6+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 1,395 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nursing Education specialty. Anne Brum is one of them.
  • 98 Nursing Educators are based in MA (out of 28,340 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Southcoast are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nursing Education compensation in MA: $78,000 – $129,000 (median $94,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nursing Educators in MA: Simmons College (5), MGH Institute of Health Professions (4), Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences (4).
  • 4% of Nursing Educators in MA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 95% of Nursing Educators in MA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Southcoast
Nursing Educator
Current
Managementof all aspects of nursing care throughout 148 bed hospital
Previous
Town Donut Shop
Previous
Education
Bristol Community College

Recruiting Nursing Education

Healthcare professionals like Anne Brum (Nursing Education) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Anne Brum located?

Anne Brum is based in Westport, MA and is a Nursing Education.

Where does Anne Brum work?

Anne Brum is currently at Southcoast in Westport, MA.

How do I get Anne Brum's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Anne Brum. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nursing Educator.

How do I recruit Nursing Education like Anne Brum?

To recruit Anne Brum, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nursing Educator in MA?

Nursing Educators in MA typically earn $78,000 to $129,000 annually, with a median of $94,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MA

LL
Liz Love Castro
Cell Therapy Clinical Educator
Cambridge, MA
MC
Marilyn Cardia
Nurse Educator
South Weymouth, MA
LM
Lauren Moreno
Adjunct Nursing Faculty
Dedham, MA
AS
Allison Sullivan
Professor of Occupational Therapy
Springfield, MA