Back to Search
CL

Carol Lovci

Registered Nurse Assistant Professor Nursing Programs

Registered Nurse Palm Desert, CA West Coast University
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Carol Lovci is a Registered Nurse Assistant Professor Nursing Programs specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at West Coast University in Palm Desert, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
5 years at West Coast University
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Carol Lovci is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 50 contacts at West Coast University are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain University
Doctor of Nursing Practice
CCMC
Certified Case Manager, Case management
CHPN
2015
Walden University
MSN
2008
University of Phoenix
BSN PHN
2001
Regents Exams NY
RN ASN
1996
Hillcrest College
LVN
1984
California State
Director of Staff Development certification- DSD
About West Coast University
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Carol Lovci, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carol Lovci located?

Carol Lovci is based in Palm Desert, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Carol Lovci work?

Carol Lovci is currently at West Coast University in Palm Desert, CA.

How do I get Carol Lovci's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Carol Lovci. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Assistant Professor Nursing Programs.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Carol Lovci?

To recruit Carol Lovci, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA