Back to Search
LM

Loreen Morris

Nurse Practitioner in Emergency Department

Nurse Practitioner Lexington, NC Hospital Physician Partners
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Loreen Morris is a Nurse Practitioner in Emergency Department specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Hospital Physician Partners in Lexington, NC. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Hospital Physician Partners
Gender
Female
Connections
36
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Loreen Morris is one of them.
  • 2,382 Nurse Practitioners are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 14 contacts at Hospital Physician Partners are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in NC: $82,000 – $158,000 (median $117,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in NC: Duke University Health System (102), Novant Health (88), Atrium Health (87).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Otterbein College
MSN
Ohio Northern University
Skills
Acls Critical Care Hospitals Healthcare Management Acute Care Bls Clinical Research Emr Emergency Medicine Healthcare Nurse Practitioners Nursing Patient Education Emergency Room Inpatient Internal Medicine Rn First Assistant
About Hospital Physician Partners
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
hppartners.com
Office Location
Lexington, NC

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Loreen Morris typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Loreen Morris located?

Loreen Morris is based in Lexington, NC and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Loreen Morris work?

Loreen Morris is currently at Hospital Physician Partners in Lexington, NC.

How do I get Loreen Morris's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Loreen Morris. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner in Emergency Department.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Loreen Morris?

To recruit Loreen Morris, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in NC?

Nurse Practitioners in NC typically earn $82,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $117,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

CY
Corinne Yelton
Family Nurse Practitioner
Candler, NC
SR
Shnee Ross
Family Nurse Practitioner
Charlotte, NC
SS
Sharon Smith
Palliative Care Nurse Practitioner
Durham, NC
ER
Elizabeth Renker
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kannapolis, NC