Back to Search
WW

Wendy Weathers

Cardiovascular Surgical Nurse

Registered Nurse Fort Worth, TX Cook Children's
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Wendy Weathers is a Cardiovascular Surgical Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Cook Children's in Fort Worth, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Cook Children's
Gender
Female
Connections
178
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Wendy Weathers is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 94 contacts at Cook Children's are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Texas Christian University
Bachelors
2014
Skills
Children Cpr Certified Microsoft Word Powerpoint English Research Windows Outlook Healthcare
About Cook Children's
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Wendy Weathers, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Wendy Weathers located?

Wendy Weathers is based in Fort Worth, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Wendy Weathers work?

Wendy Weathers is currently at Cook Children's in Fort Worth, TX.

How do I get Wendy Weathers's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Wendy Weathers. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cardiovascular Surgical Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Wendy Weathers?

To recruit Wendy Weathers, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX