Back to Search
DS

Debra Simeone

Nurse Case Manager

Registered Nurse Waldwick, NJ Marriott International
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Debra Simeone is a Nurse Case Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Marriott International in Waldwick, NJ. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
31 years at Marriott International
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Debra Simeone is one of them.
  • 18,037 Registered Nurses are based in NJ (out of 23,487 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 50 contacts at Marriott International are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NJ: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NJ: Virtua Health (463), Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital (458), Hackensack Meridian Health (455).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in NJ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
City University of New York-Hunter College
Master’s Degree
City University of New York-Hunter College
Bachelor of Science: Nursing
About Marriott International
Industry
Hospitality
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
marriott.com
Office Location
300 Brae Blvd, Park Ridge, NJ

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Debra Simeone, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Debra Simeone located?

Debra Simeone is based in Waldwick, NJ and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Debra Simeone work?

Debra Simeone is currently at Marriott International in Waldwick, NJ.

How do I get Debra Simeone's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Debra Simeone. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Case Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Debra Simeone?

To recruit Debra Simeone, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NJ?

Registered Nurses in NJ typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

KT
Kim Tara Reilly
Registered Nurse
Great Meadows, NJ
KR
Kim Reilly
Registered Nurse
Rockaway, NJ
FF
FazekaskjGmail.Com Fazekas
Staff Nurse
Moorestown, NJ
JC
JulioKathy Collado
Staff Dialysis Registered Nurse
Blackwood, NJ