Back to Search
LL

Lauren Lewandowski

Travel Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Kansas City, MO Ocean Technology
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lauren Lewandowski is a Travel Registered Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Ocean Technology in Kansas City, MO. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Finance and Administration
Experience
11+ years
Tenure
11 years at Ocean Technology
Gender
Female
Connections
123
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Lauren Lewandowski is one of them.
  • 11,704 Registered Nurses are based in MO (out of 15,681 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 25 contacts at Ocean Technology are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MO: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MO: Mercy (626), Barnes-Jewish Hospital (486), Ssm Health (384).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in MO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Ocean Technology
Travel Registered Nurse · Since 2015-01
Current
Santa Rosa Consulting, Inc.
Previous
HCTec
Previous
Education
MidAmerica Nazarene University
2011
Avila University
BA
2004
Skills
Customer Service Public Speaking Critical Thinking Adult Education Teaching Staff Development Outlook Enrollment Management Cerner Meditech Epic Systems Nursing Nursing Documentation Post Anesthesia Care Electronic Medical Record Consulting
About Ocean Technology
Industry
Manufacturing
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
shccares.com

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Lauren Lewandowski, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lauren Lewandowski located?

Lauren Lewandowski is based in Kansas City, MO and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Lauren Lewandowski work?

Lauren Lewandowski is currently at Ocean Technology in Kansas City, MO.

How do I get Lauren Lewandowski's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lauren Lewandowski. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Travel Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Lauren Lewandowski?

To recruit Lauren Lewandowski, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MO?

Registered Nurses in MO typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

WN
Wogene Nanni
Rn
St Louis, MO
JS
Jessica Spillman
Registered Nurse
Columbia, MO
AJ
Andrew James
Advanced Practice Nurse
Columbia, MO
AM
Amy Miller Bsn Rn
Registered Nurse Clinical Research Coordinator
Kansas City, MO