Back to Search
SM

Stacy Manzuk

Rn

Registered Nurse Cleveland, OH Cleveland Clinic
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stacy Manzuk is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Cleveland Clinic
Gender
Female
Connections
59
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Stacy Manzuk is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,516 contacts at Cleveland Clinic are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Cleveland State University
Saint Joseph Academy
Skills
Data Entry Microsoft Office Cpr Certified Customer Service Critical Thinking Community Outreach Nursing Public Speaking Research Teaching Time Management
About Cleveland Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
2111 E 96th St, Cleveland, OH

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Stacy Manzuk, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stacy Manzuk located?

Stacy Manzuk is based in Cleveland, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Stacy Manzuk work?

Stacy Manzuk is currently at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland, OH.

How do I get Stacy Manzuk's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stacy Manzuk. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Stacy Manzuk?

To recruit Stacy Manzuk, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH