Jodah Jadallah
Pulmonary and Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Jodah Jadallah is a Pulmonary and Critical Care Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Henry Ford Health System in Detroit, MI. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.
- 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Jodah Jadallah is one of them.
- 1,937 Nurse Practitioners are based in MI (out of 24,054 total healthcare contacts in that state).
- 992 contacts at Henry Ford Health System are tracked in NurseSend.
- Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MI: $82,000 – $158,000 (median $117,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
- Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MI: Spectrum Health (60), Henry Ford Health System (57), Beaumont Health (56).
- 1% of Nurse Practitioners in MI hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
- 80% of Nurse Practitioners in MI have verified education credentials on file.
Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.
Recruiting Nurse Practitioner
Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Jodah Jadallah typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jodah Jadallah located?
Jodah Jadallah is based in Detroit, MI and is a Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Jodah Jadallah work?
Jodah Jadallah is currently at Henry Ford Health System in Detroit, MI.
How do I get Jodah Jadallah's contact information?
NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jodah Jadallah. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Pulmonary and Critical Care Nurse Practitioner.
How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Jodah Jadallah?
To recruit Jodah Jadallah, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MI?
Nurse Practitioners in MI typically earn $82,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $117,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.