Back to Search
DB

Dana Brackett

Orthopaedic Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner South Bend, IN Orthopaedic Surgical Consultants Pc
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Dana Brackett is a Orthopaedic Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Orthopaedic Surgical Consultants Pc in South Bend, IN. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Connections
42
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Dana Brackett is one of them.
  • 1,798 Nurse Practitioners are based in IN (out of 17,333 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in IN: $80,000 – $155,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in IN: Indiana University Health (88), Community Health Network (59), Parkview Health (48).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in IN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Michigan State University
Masters
2005
Albertus Magnus College
Masters
1999
Indiana University Bloomington
Bachelors
1995
Purdue University Fort Wayne
Associates
1993
Skills
Operating Room Spine Healthcare Arthroscopy Scrub Nursing Healthcare Management Nursing Education Hospitals Bls Patient Safety Surgery Critical Care Acute Care Family Medicine Trauma Surgery Emr Medicine Healthcare Information Technology Patient Education Hipaa Icu Cpr Certified Inpatient Ehr Board Certified Orthopedics
About Orthopaedic Surgical Consultants Pc
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
oscortho.com
Office Location
333 W 89th Ave Ste W5, Merrillville, IN

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Dana Brackett typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dana Brackett located?

Dana Brackett is based in South Bend, IN and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Dana Brackett work?

Dana Brackett is currently at Orthopaedic Surgical Consultants Pc in South Bend, IN.

How do I get Dana Brackett's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Dana Brackett. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Orthopaedic Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Dana Brackett?

To recruit Dana Brackett, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in IN?

Nurse Practitioners in IN typically earn $80,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

AP
Ashleigh Peterson
Family Nurse Practitioner
Valparaiso, IN
AB
Alicia Bueche
Family Nurse Practitioner
Rolling Prairie, IN
BM
Bethany Michielsen
Nurse Practitioner
Valparaiso, IN
CM
Caroline Matvya
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Fort Wayne, IN