Back to Search
DR

Debbie Rosiello

Nursery Manager

Registered Nurse Brookfield, CT Delightful Gardens Corp
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Debbie Rosiello is a Nursery Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Delightful Gardens Corp in Brookfield, CT. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
156
Education
Life School
Skills
Public Speaking Psychotherapy Teaching Nutrition Coaching Intuitive Healer Juice Smoothies Raw Food Paranormal Investigation Intuitiveness Energy Healing Ear Candling Channeling Wellness Coaching Healing Meditation Detoxification Holistic Health Wellness Stress Management Wellbeing Social Media Customer Service
About Delightful Gardens Corp
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
Williamsburg, VA
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,917 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Debbie Rosiello is one of them.
  • 8,402 Registered Nurses are based in CT (out of 11,500 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CT: $77,000 – $139,000 (median $92,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in CT: Yale New Haven Hospital (517), Hartford Hospital (339), Yale-New Haven Hospital (177).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in CT hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Registered Nurses in CT have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed August 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Debbie Rosiello, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Debbie Rosiello located?

Debbie Rosiello is based in Brookfield, CT and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Debbie Rosiello work?

Debbie Rosiello is currently at Delightful Gardens Corp in Brookfield, CT.

How do I get Debbie Rosiello's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Debbie Rosiello. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nursery Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Debbie Rosiello?

To recruit Debbie Rosiello, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CT?

Registered Nurses in CT typically earn $77,000 to $139,000 annually, with a median of $92,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CT

CM
Carolrock Msn.Com
Rn
Waterbury, CT
AC
Alexa Canavan
Registered Nurse
Milford, CT
AM
Ashley Medley
Nurse Midwife and Women'S Health Nurse Practicioner
Torrington, CT
AM
Alex Mackin
Rn
New Haven, CT