Back to Search
DK

David Kallas

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Sioux Falls, SD Sole Proprietor
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

David Kallas is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist specializing in Nurse Anesthetist. Currently working at Sole Proprietor in Sioux Falls, SD.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Sole Proprietor
Gender
Female
Connections
133
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 12,186 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. David Kallas is one of them.
  • 54 Nurse Anesthetists are based in SD (out of 1,776 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4,600 contacts at Sole Proprietor are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in SD: $126,000 – $225,000 (median $187,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in SD: Avera Mckennan Hospital & University Health Center (7), Sanford Health (7), Sole Proprietor (3).
  • 4% of Nurse Anesthetists in SD hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 52% of Nurse Anesthetists in SD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Colorado Technical University
Bachelors
Skills
Accounting Financial Reporting Financial Accounting Budgets Insurance Financial Statements Financial Analysis Accounts Payable Customer Service Internal Controls Management Finance Leadership Analysis Process Improvement Account Reconciliation Microsoft Office Accounts Receivable Quickbooks Microsoft Word Team Building Budgeting
About Sole Proprietor
Industry
Information Technology And Services

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Healthcare professionals like David Kallas (Nurse Anesthetist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is David Kallas located?

David Kallas is based in Sioux Falls, SD and is a Nurse Anesthetist.

Where does David Kallas work?

David Kallas is currently at Sole Proprietor in Sioux Falls, SD.

How do I get David Kallas's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for David Kallas. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.

How do I recruit Nurse Anesthetist like David Kallas?

To recruit David Kallas, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in SD?

Nurse Anesthetists in SD typically earn $126,000 to $225,000 annually, with a median of $187,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in SD

JS
Jay Steinke
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Sioux Falls, SD
JZ
Jerry Zwak
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Madison, SD
JS
Jerold Sorbel
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Yankton, SD
JD
Jacqualine Dohrmann
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Edgemont, SD