Back to Search
MW

Missy Whaley

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse North Wilkesboro, NC Physicians East
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Missy Whaley is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Physicians East in North Wilkesboro, NC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Physicians East
Gender
Female
Connections
91
Education
Pitt Community College
1996
Wilkes Community College
1989
Skills
Miche Rep Acls Pediatrics Critical Care Healthcare Pals Surgery Icu Clinical Research Emergency Medicine Emr Healthcare Management Inpatient Acute Care Emergency Room Triage Nursing Education Hospitals
About Physicians East
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Office Location
North Wilkesboro, NC
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,911 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Missy Whaley is one of them.
  • 19,856 Registered Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 15 contacts at Physicians East are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NC: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NC: Duke University Health System (881), Novant Health (877), Atrium Health (824).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed August 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Missy Whaley, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Missy Whaley located?

Missy Whaley is based in North Wilkesboro, NC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Missy Whaley work?

Missy Whaley is currently at Physicians East in North Wilkesboro, NC.

How do I get Missy Whaley's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Missy Whaley. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Missy Whaley?

To recruit Missy Whaley, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NC?

Registered Nurses in NC typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

AB
Allison Buck
Registered Nurse
Jamesville, NC
AL
Abigail Lewis
Registered Nurse
Durham, NC
DC
Danielle Cooperstein
Founder and Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AB
Aileen Boice
Nurse
Monroe, NC

Hiring nurses like Missy?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

North Carolina Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across North Carolina
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover