Back to Search
KM

Karen Mulhern

Kase Nurse Town of Needham

Registered Nurse Needham, MA Town Of Needham
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Karen Mulhern is a Kase Nurse Town of Needham specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Town Of Needham in Needham, MA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Experience
19+ years
Tenure
19 years at Town Of Needham
Gender
Female
Connections
109
Work History
Town Of Needham
Kase Nurse Town of Needham · Since 2007-01
Current
Parmenter Community Health Care
Previous
Brigham and Womens
Previous
Education
Wisdom of the Whole Coaching Academy
2015
Finding Inner Peace Yoga
Certificate
2011
UMass Boston
BSN
1984
Peter Bent Brigham School of Nursing
RN Diploma
1979
Skills
Healthcare Wellness Nursing Reiki Nutrition Internal Medicine Pain Management Treatment Clinical Research Holistic Health Mental Health Wellness Coaching Rehabilitation Pediatrics Case Managment Bls Team Management Patient Education Home Care Healthcare Management Acute Care Chronic Illness Prevention Medical/Surgical Patient Advocacy Healing Medication Administration Health Promotion Inpatient Nursing Management Nursing Process Cardiac Care Cpr Certified Medical Case Management Teaching Pediatric Nursing Wellbeing Case Management Health Education Hospitals Public Health Medicine Patient Safety
About Town Of Needham
Industry
Government
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
needhamma.gov
Office Location
Po Box 920819, Needham, MA
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,902 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Karen Mulhern is one of them.
  • 19,808 Registered Nurses are based in MA (out of 28,338 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Town Of Needham are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MA: $81,000 – $146,000 (median $96,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MA: Massachusetts General Hospital (906), Brigham And Women's Hospital (769), Umass Memorial Medical Center (481).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 69% of Registered Nurses in MA have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Karen Mulhern, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Karen Mulhern located?

Karen Mulhern is based in Needham, MA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Karen Mulhern work?

Karen Mulhern is currently at Town Of Needham in Needham, MA.

How do I get Karen Mulhern's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Karen Mulhern. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Kase Nurse Town of Needham.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Karen Mulhern?

To recruit Karen Mulhern, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MA?

Registered Nurses in MA typically earn $81,000 to $146,000 annually, with a median of $96,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MA

CC
Cheryl Coleman
Clinical Nurse Educator
Ipswich, MA
KF
Karin Frostholm
School Nurse
Clinton, MA
LD
Laura Demore
Nurse
Watertown, MA
MR
Mindi Rutty
Charge Nurse @ Epoch and Licensed Massage Therapist
Harwich, MA

Hiring nurses like Karen?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Massachusetts Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Massachusetts
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover