Back to Search
MF

Michelin Few-Moore

Rn

Registered Nurse Calumet City, IL Metro South Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Michelin Few-Moore is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Metro South Medical Center in Calumet City, IL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
19 years at Metro South Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
8
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Michelin Few-Moore is one of them.
  • 21,830 Registered Nurses are based in IL (out of 27,277 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 10 contacts at Metro South Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in IL: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
ST. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
BSN
2000

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Michelin Few-Moore, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Michelin Few-Moore located?

Michelin Few-Moore is based in Calumet City, IL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Michelin Few-Moore work?

Michelin Few-Moore is currently at Metro South Medical Center in Calumet City, IL.

How do I get Michelin Few-Moore's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Michelin Few-Moore. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Michelin Few-Moore?

To recruit Michelin Few-Moore, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in IL?

Registered Nurses in IL typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IL

LP
Laura Pontious
Registered Nurse
Lake Zurich, IL
AT
Amanda Tuliplips
Cardiac Cath Lab Staff Nurse
Alton, IL
CB
Cheryl Blakney
Rn
Plainfield, IL
AB
Adriana Benitez
Wound Care Registered Nurse Float
Chicago, IL