Back to Search
JP

Jeffrey Place

Vice President Nursing Services, Medicine, Surgical, Oncology & NTX Transfer Center

Operating Room/Surgical Dallas, TX Baylor University Medical Center/BSW Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Jeffrey Place is a Vice President Nursing Services, Medicine, Surgical, Oncology & NTX Transfer Center specializing in Operating Room/Surgical. Currently working at Baylor University Medical Center/BSW Health in Dallas, TX.

Overview
Experience
36+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 1,744 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Operating Room/Surgical specialty. Jeffrey Place is one of them.
  • 133 Operating Room nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Operating Room/Surgical compensation in TX: $77,000 – $125,000 (median $91,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Operating Room nurses in TX: Memorial Hermann Health System (9), Houston Methodist (4), Baylor Scott & White Health (4).
  • 32% of Operating Room nurses in TX hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 95% of Operating Room nurses in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
School name:

Recruiting Operating Room/Surgical

Healthcare professionals like Jeffrey Place (Operating Room/Surgical) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jeffrey Place located?

Jeffrey Place is based in Dallas, TX and is a Operating Room/Surgical.

Where does Jeffrey Place work?

Jeffrey Place is currently at Baylor University Medical Center/BSW Health in Dallas, TX.

How do I get Jeffrey Place's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jeffrey Place. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Vice President Nursing Services, Medicine, Surgical, Oncology & NTX Transfer Center.

How do I recruit Operating Room/Surgical like Jeffrey Place?

To recruit Jeffrey Place, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Operating Room nurse in TX?

Operating Room nurses in TX typically earn $77,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $91,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

SN
Sheila Nordyke
RN BSN (Operating Room)
Dallas, TX
SV
Soraya Vaghefi
Nurse Manager Acute Care Surgery Doernbecher
Houston, TX
CT
Chanel T.
BSN, RN, CNOR Plastic and Vascular Surgery Coordinator
League City, TX
FS
Fereshteh Salimi Jazi
Pediatric Surgery Clinical Research Fellow
Galveston, TX