Back to Search
EV

Ed Vanderbilt

Director of Clinical Operations / Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Kernersville, NC Quick Doc
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Ed Vanderbilt is a Director of Clinical Operations / Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Quick Doc in Kernersville, NC. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
5 years at Quick Doc
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Ed Vanderbilt is one of them.
  • 2,382 Nurse Practitioners are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in NC: $82,000 – $158,000 (median $117,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in NC: Duke University Health System (102), Novant Health (88), Atrium Health (87).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Ed Vanderbilt typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ed Vanderbilt located?

Ed Vanderbilt is based in Kernersville, NC and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Ed Vanderbilt work?

Ed Vanderbilt is currently at Quick Doc in Kernersville, NC.

How do I get Ed Vanderbilt's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Ed Vanderbilt. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Director of Clinical Operations / Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Ed Vanderbilt?

To recruit Ed Vanderbilt, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in NC?

Nurse Practitioners in NC typically earn $82,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $117,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

CY
Corinne Yelton
Family Nurse Practitioner
Candler, NC
SR
Shnee Ross
Family Nurse Practitioner
Charlotte, NC
SS
Sharon Smith
Palliative Care Nurse Practitioner
Durham, NC
ER
Elizabeth Renker
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kannapolis, NC