Back to Search
KA

Karolyn Abbott

Registered Nurse Education

Registered Nurse Corpus Christi, TX Christus Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Karolyn Abbott is a Registered Nurse Education specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Christus Health in Corpus Christi, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
23 years at Christus Health
Connections
19
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Karolyn Abbott is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,149 contacts at Christus Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Del Mar College
1992
Texas A&M University
1986
About Christus Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Karolyn Abbott, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Karolyn Abbott located?

Karolyn Abbott is based in Corpus Christi, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Karolyn Abbott work?

Karolyn Abbott is currently at Christus Health in Corpus Christi, TX.

How do I get Karolyn Abbott's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Karolyn Abbott. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Education.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Karolyn Abbott?

To recruit Karolyn Abbott, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX