Back to Search
RF

Robert Farris

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Edna, TX Jackson County Hospital District
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Robert Farris is a Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Jackson County Hospital District in Edna, TX. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Jackson County Hospital District
Gender
Male
Connections
1
About Jackson County Hospital District
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
jchd.org
Office Location
1013 S Wells St, Edna, TX
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,391 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Robert Farris is one of them.
  • 5,710 Nurse Practitioners are based in TX (out of 63,528 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 6 contacts at Jackson County Hospital District are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in TX: $84,000 – $161,000 (median $119,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in TX: Baylor Scott & White Health (94), Md Anderson Cancer Center (78), Baylor College Of Medicine (70).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in TX hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 85% of Nurse Practitioners in TX have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Robert Farris typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robert Farris located?

Robert Farris is based in Edna, TX and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Robert Farris work?

Robert Farris is currently at Jackson County Hospital District in Edna, TX.

How do I get Robert Farris's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Robert Farris. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Robert Farris?

To recruit Robert Farris, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in TX?

Nurse Practitioners in TX typically earn $84,000 to $161,000 annually, with a median of $119,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

AM
Abby Monteleone
Family Nurse Practitioner
Austin, TX
AM
Abel Martinez
Family Nurse Practitioner
Houston, TX
AD
Angie Denton
Nurse Practitioner
Dallas, TX
AT
Aivy Truong Nguyen Cpnp-Ac Msn
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Dallas, TX

Hiring nurses like Robert?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Texas Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Texas
Family Nurse Practitioners (FNP) Email List
22,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover