Back to Search
EF

Elena Fetui

Nursery Supervisor

Registered Nurse Fort Worth, TX St Luke Cumberland Presbyterian
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Elena Fetui is a Nursery Supervisor specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at St Luke Cumberland Presbyterian in Fort Worth, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Tenure
25 years at St Luke Cumberland Presbyterian
Gender
Female
Connections
8
Skills
Leadership Event Planning Childcare Customer Service
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,903 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Elena Fetui is one of them.
  • 46,929 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,528 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Elena Fetui, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Elena Fetui located?

Elena Fetui is based in Fort Worth, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Elena Fetui work?

Elena Fetui is currently at St Luke Cumberland Presbyterian in Fort Worth, TX.

How do I get Elena Fetui's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Elena Fetui. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nursery Supervisor.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Elena Fetui?

To recruit Elena Fetui, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX

Hiring nurses like Elena?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Texas Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Texas
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover