Back to Search
BB

Bethany Bovensiep

Cna

Certified Nursing Assistant Peachtree City, GA Comfort Keepers
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Bethany Bovensiep is a Cna specializing in Certified Nursing Assistant. Currently working at Comfort Keepers in Peachtree City, GA. Certified Nursing Assistants support patients with daily living activities, vital signs monitoring, and direct care under the supervision of licensed nursing staff.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
2
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 37,339 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Certified Nursing Assistant specialty. Bethany Bovensiep is one of them.
  • 1,046 Certified Nursing Assistants are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 260 contacts at Comfort Keepers are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Certified Nursing Assistant compensation in GA: $26,000 – $49,000 (median $36,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Certified Nursing Assistants in GA: Rescare (17), Pruitthealth (15), Right At Home (15).
  • 39% of Certified Nursing Assistants in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Central Michigan University
Oakland Community College
About Comfort Keepers
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
2011 Commerce Dr N, Peachtree City, GA

Recruiting Certified Nursing Assistant

CNAs provide direct patient care and are critical for long-term care, assisted living, and home health agencies. Recruiters targeting CNAs like Bethany Bovensiep should lead with schedule flexibility and competitive hourly rates.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bethany Bovensiep located?

Bethany Bovensiep is based in Peachtree City, GA and is a Certified Nursing Assistant.

Where does Bethany Bovensiep work?

Bethany Bovensiep is currently at Comfort Keepers in Peachtree City, GA.

How do I get Bethany Bovensiep's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Bethany Bovensiep. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cna.

How do I recruit Certified Nursing Assistant like Bethany Bovensiep?

To recruit Bethany Bovensiep, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Certified Nursing Assistant in GA?

Certified Nursing Assistants in GA typically earn $26,000 to $49,000 annually, with a median of $36,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

AP
Adina Pitt
Cna
Atlanta, GA
FM
Francois Morrow
Cna
Atlanta, GA
BV
Bobbie Ventre
Cna
Acworth, GA
CS
Caleb Storms
Cna
Atlanta, GA