Back to Search
RG

Randi Gnagey

Icu Rn

Registered Nurse Prescott Valley, AZ Yavapai Regional Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Randi Gnagey is a Icu Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Yavapai Regional Medical Center in Prescott Valley, AZ. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
About Yavapai Regional Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
yrmc.org
Office Location
1003 Willow Creek Rd, Prescott, AZ
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,910 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Randi Gnagey is one of them.
  • 11,689 Registered Nurses are based in AZ (out of 14,882 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 93 contacts at Yavapai Regional Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AZ: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AZ: Banner Health (1,871), Honorhealth (487), Mayo Clinic (466).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in AZ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in AZ have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed August 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Randi Gnagey, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Randi Gnagey located?

Randi Gnagey is based in Prescott Valley, AZ and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Randi Gnagey work?

Randi Gnagey is currently at Yavapai Regional Medical Center in Prescott Valley, AZ.

How do I get Randi Gnagey's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Randi Gnagey. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Icu Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Randi Gnagey?

To recruit Randi Gnagey, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AZ?

Registered Nurses in AZ typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AZ

VC
Vicky Coker
Nurse
Hereford, AZ
AH
Angela Horiuchi
Nurse Advocate
Glendale, AZ
AC
Amanda Cash
Utilization Review Nurse
Tucson, AZ
AG
Anna-Marie Gass Rn Bs Bsn Mha
Case Management Nurse
Gold Canyon, AZ

Hiring nurses like Randi?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Arizona Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Arizona
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover