Back to Search
SP

Sara Pouliott

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Snohomish, WA Puget Sound Surgical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sara Pouliott is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Puget Sound Surgical Center in Snohomish, WA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Puget Sound Surgical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
36
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Sara Pouliott is one of them.
  • 12,701 Registered Nurses are based in WA (out of 16,492 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in WA: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in WA: Multicare Health System (576), Providence Health & Services (520), Swedish Medical Center (516).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in WA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in WA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Indiana Wesleyan University
Bachelor of Science
Skills
Nursing Healthcare Pediatrics Mental Health Behavioral Health Bls Pacu Venipuncture Circulation Crisis Management Documentation Nursing Process Acute Care Acls Therapeutic Communication Recovery Room Nursing Practice Registered Nurses Nursing Care Perioperative Nursing Conscious Sedation
About Puget Sound Surgical Center
Industry
Medical Practice

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Sara Pouliott, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sara Pouliott located?

Sara Pouliott is based in Snohomish, WA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Sara Pouliott work?

Sara Pouliott is currently at Puget Sound Surgical Center in Snohomish, WA.

How do I get Sara Pouliott's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sara Pouliott. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Sara Pouliott?

To recruit Sara Pouliott, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in WA?

Registered Nurses in WA typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WA

BD
Barbara Dyste
Rn
Port Orchard, WA
RR
Ruth Ruth
Nurse
Richland, WA
AT
Amy Tyler
Registered Nurse Care Coordinator
Bellingham, WA
AG
Adrienne Grubaugh
Registered Nurse Emergency Department
Lake Stevens, WA