Back to Search
SS

Sarah Solis

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Denver, CO St Anthonys Hospital North
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sarah Solis is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at St Anthonys Hospital North in Denver, CO. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at St Anthonys Hospital North
Gender
Female
Connections
110
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Sarah Solis is one of them.
  • 11,587 Registered Nurses are based in CO (out of 15,012 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at St Anthonys Hospital North are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CO: $75,000 – $135,000 (median $89,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in CO: Centura Health (695), Uchealth (610), Denver Health (337).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in CO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in CO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Metropolitan State College of Denver
Bachelor of Science (BS)
2015
Front Range Community College
Associate's degree
2012
Skills
Nursing Medication Administration Healthcare Patient Safety Patient Advocacy Home Care Healthcare Management Hospitals Elder Care Acute Care Bls Acls Medical/Surgical Inpatient Patient Education
About St Anthonys Hospital North
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
centura.org
Office Location
14300 Orchard Pkwy, Westminster, CO

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Sarah Solis, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sarah Solis located?

Sarah Solis is based in Denver, CO and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Sarah Solis work?

Sarah Solis is currently at St Anthonys Hospital North in Denver, CO.

How do I get Sarah Solis's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sarah Solis. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Sarah Solis?

To recruit Sarah Solis, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CO?

Registered Nurses in CO typically earn $75,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $89,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CO

JK
Jankell Kelley
Rn
Fort Collins, CO
AP
Auntbellaval Padilla
Rn
Pueblo, CO
CM
candis Matejka
Rn
Castle Rock, CO
RR
Rayanne Rayanne
Registered Nurse
Breckenridge, CO