Back to Search
SM

Steffanie Morrison

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Kamas, UT University Of Utah Hospitals And Clinics
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Steffanie Morrison is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at University Of Utah Hospitals And Clinics in Kamas, UT. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at University Of Utah Hospitals And Clinics
Gender
Female
Connections
61
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Steffanie Morrison is one of them.
  • 4,168 Registered Nurses are based in UT (out of 5,394 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 167 contacts at University Of Utah Hospitals And Clinics are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in UT: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in UT: Intermountain Healthcare (547), Intermountain Health (214), University Of Utah Health (161).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in UT hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Registered Nurses in UT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Utah
Bachelor's degree; College of Nursing, Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
2017
Skills
Analytical Skills Service Oriented Communication Nursing Process Problem Solving Patient Advocacy Patient Education Sbar Communication Patient Safety Basic Life Support Quality Patient Care Easily Adaptable Strategic Planning Critical Thinking Therapeutic Communication Leadership Microsoft Powerpoint Presentations Clinical Research Healthcare Nursing Academic Achievement Public Speaking
About University Of Utah Hospitals And Clinics
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
hsc.utah.edu

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Steffanie Morrison, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Steffanie Morrison located?

Steffanie Morrison is based in Kamas, UT and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Steffanie Morrison work?

Steffanie Morrison is currently at University Of Utah Hospitals And Clinics in Kamas, UT.

How do I get Steffanie Morrison's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Steffanie Morrison. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Steffanie Morrison?

To recruit Steffanie Morrison, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in UT?

Registered Nurses in UT typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in UT

AB
Andrea Bellew
Registered Nurse
Ogden, UT
AF
Annemarie Faucher
Nurse Manager Clinic 2
Salt Lake City, UT
AC
Alexis Cortez
Certified Nurses Aide
Garland, UT
CG
Coretta Glaze
Rn
Provo, UT