Back to Search
SM

Stephen Mayes

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Taylors, SC Prisma Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stephen Mayes is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Prisma Health in Taylors, SC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Prisma Health
Gender
Male
Connections
241
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Stephen Mayes is one of them.
  • 8,457 Registered Nurses are based in SC (out of 11,074 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 888 contacts at Prisma Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in SC: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in SC: Prisma Health (521), Medical University Of South Carolina (515), Palmetto Health (259).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in SC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in SC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Greenville Technical College
Associate of Arts and Sciences (A.A.S.), Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
2019
Greenville Technical College
Certificate, Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide
2016
University of Alabama
Bacelor of Arts in Music
2000
Skills
Cooking Catering Microsoft Excel Training Hospitality Management Time Management Hospitality Industry Public Relations Powerpoint Microsoft Word Menu Development Account Management Public Speaking Customer Service
About Prisma Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
701 Grove Rd, Greenville, SC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Stephen Mayes, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stephen Mayes located?

Stephen Mayes is based in Taylors, SC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Stephen Mayes work?

Stephen Mayes is currently at Prisma Health in Taylors, SC.

How do I get Stephen Mayes's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stephen Mayes. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Stephen Mayes?

To recruit Stephen Mayes, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in SC?

Registered Nurses in SC typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in SC

AR
April Rowe
Managing Editor/Writer Nurse Blake Magazine
Greenville, SC
CO
Charmaine Olowe
Nurse Aide
Taylors, SC
AC
Angie Cromer
Nurse Director
Seneca, SC
AS
April Scott
Registered Nurse
Myrtle Beach, SC