Back to Search
CU

Christina Ung

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Orange County, CA Laseraway
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Christina Ung is a licensed Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Laseraway in Orange County, CA. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Laseraway
Connections
58
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Christina Ung is one of them.
  • 6,866 Nurse Practitioners are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 115 contacts at Laseraway are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in CA: $103,000 – $198,000 (median $146,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in CA: Kaiser Permanente (368), Stanford Health Care (146), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (105).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Charles R. Drew University of Medicine and Science
2019
Charles R. Drew University of Medicine and Science
2016
University of California Riverside
2013
About Laseraway
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
laseraway.com

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Christina Ung typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christina Ung located?

Christina Ung is based in Orange County, CA and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Christina Ung work?

Christina Ung is currently at Laseraway in Orange County, CA.

How do I get Christina Ung's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Christina Ung. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Christina Ung?

To recruit Christina Ung, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in CA?

Nurse Practitioners in CA typically earn $103,000 to $198,000 annually, with a median of $146,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

AC
Amber Colic
Nurse Practitioner
Palo Alto, CA
AP
Abbie Peters
Family Nurse Practitioner
Los Angeles, CA
AD
Abby Davis
Nurse Practitioner
San Francisco, CA
RJ
Runner Jeanne
Nurse Practitioner
San Diego, CA