Back to Search
MW

Michelle Weiner

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Dallas, TX Dallas Neurosurgical and Spine
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Michelle Weiner is a licensed Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Dallas Neurosurgical and Spine in Dallas, TX. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Experience
29+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Michelle Weiner is one of them.
  • 5,710 Nurse Practitioners are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in TX: $84,000 – $161,000 (median $119,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in TX: Baylor Scott & White Health (94), Md Anderson Cancer Center (78), Baylor College Of Medicine (70).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in TX hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 85% of Nurse Practitioners in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Dallas Neurosurgical and Spine
Nurse Practitioner
Current
Presbyterian Hospital of Dallas
Previous
Education
Texas Woman's University

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Michelle Weiner typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Michelle Weiner located?

Michelle Weiner is based in Dallas, TX and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Michelle Weiner work?

Michelle Weiner is currently at Dallas Neurosurgical and Spine in Dallas, TX.

How do I get Michelle Weiner's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Michelle Weiner. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Michelle Weiner?

To recruit Michelle Weiner, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in TX?

Nurse Practitioners in TX typically earn $84,000 to $161,000 annually, with a median of $119,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

AM
Abby Monteleone
Family Nurse Practitioner
Austin, TX
AM
Abel Martinez
Family Nurse Practitioner
Houston, TX
AD
Angie Denton
Nurse Practitioner
Dallas, TX
AT
Aivy Truong Nguyen Cpnp-Ac Msn
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Dallas, TX