Back to Search
SP

Sheena Pearson

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Dallas, TX Pinnacle Anesthesia Consultant
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sheena Pearson is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist specializing in Nurse Anesthetist. Currently working at Pinnacle Anesthesia Consultant in Dallas, TX.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
12+ years
Gender
Female
Connections
253
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 12,186 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Sheena Pearson is one of them.
  • 773 Nurse Anesthetists are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Pinnacle Anesthesia Consultant are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in TX: $132,000 – $235,000 (median $195,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in TX: Us Anesthesia Partners (54), Northstar Anesthesia (33), Sole Proprietor (30).
  • 2% of Nurse Anesthetists in TX hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Nurse Anesthetists in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Pinnacle Anesthesia Consultant
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Current
NYU Langone Medical Center
Previous
American Mobile Healthcare
Previous
Education
Our Lady of the Lake College
Master's degree
University of Louisiana at Monroe
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Skills
Nursing Bls Acls Critical Care Healthcare Inpatient Medical/Surgical Icu Pals Telemetry Pediatrics Emr Patient Education Patient Safety Surgery Ekg Bcls Registered Nurses Phlebotomy Iv Cerner Regional Anesthesia Central Lines General Anesthesia Conscious Sedation Anesthesiology Airway Management Cardiac Monitoring
About Pinnacle Anesthesia Consultant
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Healthcare professionals like Sheena Pearson (Nurse Anesthetist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sheena Pearson located?

Sheena Pearson is based in Dallas, TX and is a Nurse Anesthetist.

Where does Sheena Pearson work?

Sheena Pearson is currently at Pinnacle Anesthesia Consultant in Dallas, TX.

How do I get Sheena Pearson's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sheena Pearson. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.

How do I recruit Nurse Anesthetist like Sheena Pearson?

To recruit Sheena Pearson, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in TX?

Nurse Anesthetists in TX typically earn $132,000 to $235,000 annually, with a median of $195,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

NC
Nicole Corbell
CRNA
Austin, TX
AJ
Alden Jackson
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Houston, TX
CT
Connie Tran
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Richmond, TX
BU
Benjamin Usey
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Sugar Land, TX