Back to Search
CM

Cherise Mills

Rn Case Manager

Registered Nurse Grove City, OH Aetna
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Cherise Mills is a Rn Case Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Aetna in Grove City, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Aetna
Gender
Female
Connections
6
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Cherise Mills is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 785 contacts at Aetna are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Kaplan University
Bachelor's degree
2009
Columbus State
Associate of Science (AS)
1992
Columbus school for practical Nursing
vocational degree
1987
Skills
Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Customer Service Powerpoint English Windows Research Teaching Negotiation Editing
About Aetna
Industry
Insurance
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
aetna.com
Office Location
7965 N High St Ste 150, Columbus, OH

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Cherise Mills, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cherise Mills located?

Cherise Mills is based in Grove City, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Cherise Mills work?

Cherise Mills is currently at Aetna in Grove City, OH.

How do I get Cherise Mills's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Cherise Mills. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Case Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Cherise Mills?

To recruit Cherise Mills, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH