Back to Search
FD

Frank Diez

Rn

Registered Nurse Palm Coast, FL Florida Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Frank Diez is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Florida Hospital in Palm Coast, FL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
13+ years
Gender
Male
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Frank Diez is one of them.
  • 43,970 Registered Nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,167 contacts at Florida Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in FL: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Florida Hospital
Rn
Current
Florida Hospital
Previous
trustaff
Previous
Education
82nd Airborne Division
Miami-Dade College
University of Miami
Bachelors Degree
Vermont Tech
Western Governors University
Skills
Healthcare Nursing Medicine Icu Acls Pals Bls Medical/Surgical Critical Care Emergency Nursing Aviation Hospitals Flights Patient Safety Piloting Emergency Medicine Acute Care Nursing Education Emr Healthcare Management Charities Emergency Room Wound Care Pediatrics Trauma Nursing Tncc Cpr Certified Informatics Surgery Healthcare Information Technology Travel Nursing Telemetry Aviation Management
About Florida Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Frank Diez, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Frank Diez located?

Frank Diez is based in Palm Coast, FL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Frank Diez work?

Frank Diez is currently at Florida Hospital in Palm Coast, FL.

How do I get Frank Diez's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Frank Diez. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Frank Diez?

To recruit Frank Diez, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in FL?

Registered Nurses in FL typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LB
Lilannie Bohannon
Rn
Macclenny, FL
EC
Ecampos Campos
Rn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FC
Floc Cunningham
Rn
Bradenton, FL
AA
Alisha Ainsworth
Clinical Research Nurse
Tampa, FL