Back to Search
DC

Darlene Cook

Registered Nurse Emergency Room Claims Review Nurse

Registered Nurse Mead, WA Molina Healthcare
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Darlene Cook is a Registered Nurse Emergency Room Claims Review Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Molina Healthcare in Mead, WA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Molina Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
500
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Darlene Cook is one of them.
  • 12,701 Registered Nurses are based in WA (out of 16,492 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 285 contacts at Molina Healthcare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in WA: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in WA: Multicare Health System (576), Providence Health & Services (520), Swedish Medical Center (516).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in WA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in WA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Star Technical Institute
Lewis And Clark State College
Masters, Master Of Science In Nursing
Indiana State University
2009
North Idaho College
Associates
2004
Skills
Bls Entrepreneurship Hospitals Publishing Healthcare Healthcare Management Nursing Patient Safety Clinical Research Critical Care Emr Inpatient Hipaa Healthcare Information Technology Medicare Acute Care Medicaid Medical Billing Medicine Home Care Public Health Patient Education Medical Terminology Ehr Cpr Certified Acls Patient Advocacy Managed Care Treatment Quality Improvement Healthcare Consulting Health Education Medical Surgical Informatics Physician Relations Medication Administration Case Management Nursing Education Healthcare Industry Disease Management Direct Patient Care Cardiology Wound Care Mental Health Iv Medical Records Epic Systems Icu Utilization Management Networking
About Molina Healthcare
Industry
Insurance
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
704 Fairview Rd, Simpsonville, SC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Darlene Cook, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Darlene Cook located?

Darlene Cook is based in Mead, WA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Darlene Cook work?

Darlene Cook is currently at Molina Healthcare in Mead, WA.

How do I get Darlene Cook's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Darlene Cook. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Emergency Room Claims Review Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Darlene Cook?

To recruit Darlene Cook, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in WA?

Registered Nurses in WA typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WA

BD
Barbara Dyste
Rn
Port Orchard, WA
RR
Ruth Ruth
Nurse
Richland, WA
AT
Amy Tyler
Registered Nurse Care Coordinator
Bellingham, WA
AG
Adrienne Grubaugh
Registered Nurse Emergency Department
Lake Stevens, WA