Back to Search
AG

Argante Grippa

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Huntington Station, NY New York University
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Argante Grippa is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist specializing in Nurse Anesthetist. Currently working at New York University in Huntington Station, NY.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
8
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 12,186 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Argante Grippa is one of them.
  • 461 Nurse Anesthetists are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 146 contacts at New York University are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in NY: $155,000 – $277,000 (median $229,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in NY: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center (23), North American Partners In Anesthesia (21), New York Presbyterian Hospital (15).
  • 4% of Nurse Anesthetists in NY hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Anesthetists in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About New York University
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
nyu.edu
Office Location
4 Washington Pl #424, New York, NY

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Healthcare professionals like Argante Grippa (Nurse Anesthetist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Argante Grippa located?

Argante Grippa is based in Huntington Station, NY and is a Nurse Anesthetist.

Where does Argante Grippa work?

Argante Grippa is currently at New York University in Huntington Station, NY.

How do I get Argante Grippa's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Argante Grippa. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.

How do I recruit Nurse Anesthetist like Argante Grippa?

To recruit Argante Grippa, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in NY?

Nurse Anesthetists in NY typically earn $155,000 to $277,000 annually, with a median of $229,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

NF
Nick Fiore
Chief Nurse Anesthetist
New York, NY
EO
Efua Otoo
CRNA
New York, NY
CA
cathy amico
crna
West Babylon, NY
SG
Shawn Gumbs
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
New York, NY