Back to Search
KO

Kristine Osea

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Seattle, WA Swedish Medical Center - Cherry Hill Campus
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Kristine Osea is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Swedish Medical Center - Cherry Hill Campus in Seattle, WA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Swedish Medical Center - Cherry Hill Campus
Gender
Female
Connections
27
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Kristine Osea is one of them.
  • 12,701 Registered Nurses are based in WA (out of 16,492 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 8 contacts at Swedish Medical Center - Cherry Hill Campus are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in WA: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in WA: Multicare Health System (576), Providence Health & Services (520), Swedish Medical Center (516).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in WA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in WA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Washington
Doctor of Nursing
2024
University of San Francisco
Bachelor of Science (B.S.) in Nursing
2014
About Swedish Medical Center - Cherry Hill Campus
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
swedish.org
Office Location
Seattle, WA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Kristine Osea, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kristine Osea located?

Kristine Osea is based in Seattle, WA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Kristine Osea work?

Kristine Osea is currently at Swedish Medical Center - Cherry Hill Campus in Seattle, WA.

How do I get Kristine Osea's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Kristine Osea. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Kristine Osea?

To recruit Kristine Osea, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in WA?

Registered Nurses in WA typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WA

BD
Barbara Dyste
Rn
Port Orchard, WA
RR
Ruth Ruth
Nurse
Richland, WA
AT
Amy Tyler
Registered Nurse Care Coordinator
Bellingham, WA
AG
Adrienne Grubaugh
Registered Nurse Emergency Department
Lake Stevens, WA