Back to Search
GL

Griselda Lopez

Register Nurse

Registered Nurse Faribault, MN Hiawatha Home Care
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Griselda Lopez is a Register Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Hiawatha Home Care in Faribault, MN. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
14 years at Hiawatha Home Care
Gender
Female
Connections
12
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Griselda Lopez is one of them.
  • 13,437 Registered Nurses are based in MN (out of 17,384 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 11 contacts at Hiawatha Home Care are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MN: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MN: Mayo Clinic (1,262), Fairview Health Services (598), Allina Health (550).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in MN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in MN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Minnesota State University Mankato
Bachelor of Science (BS)
South Central College
Associate of Science (A.S.)
Skills
Volunteer Management Nonprofits Fundraising Public Speaking Teaching Leadership Development Event Planning Powerpoint Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Customer Service
About Hiawatha Home Care
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Griselda Lopez, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Griselda Lopez located?

Griselda Lopez is based in Faribault, MN and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Griselda Lopez work?

Griselda Lopez is currently at Hiawatha Home Care in Faribault, MN.

How do I get Griselda Lopez's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Griselda Lopez. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Register Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Griselda Lopez?

To recruit Griselda Lopez, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MN?

Registered Nurses in MN typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MN

ZK
Z Kraetsch
Rn
Stewartville, MN
JJ
Jody Jodystoltz
Nurse
Osseo, MN
AJ
Allysa Jacobson
Pediatric Nurse at Randall Children'S Hospital
Minneapolis, MN
HB
Heather Berndt
Charge Nurse
Shakopee, MN