Back to Search
BL

Belle Liu

Registered Nurse Care Manager

Emergency/Trauma Staten Island, NY Extended Home Care
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Belle Liu is a Registered Nurse Care Manager specializing in Emergency/Trauma. Currently working at Extended Home Care in Staten Island, NY.

Overview
Experience
10+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 18,245 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Emergency/Trauma specialty. Belle Liu is one of them.
  • 1,962 Emergency / Trauma nurses are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 25 contacts at Extended Home Care are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Emergency/Trauma compensation in NY: $90,000 – $158,000 (median $107,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Emergency / Trauma nurses in NY: Northwell Health (72), NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital (51), NYU Langone Health (26).
  • 2% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in NY hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 87% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Extended Home Care
Registered Nurse Care Manager
Current
Centers Plan for Healthy Living
Previous
Integra Managed Care
Previous
Education
Capella University

Recruiting Emergency/Trauma

Healthcare professionals like Belle Liu (Emergency/Trauma) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Belle Liu located?

Belle Liu is based in Staten Island, NY and is a Emergency/Trauma.

Where does Belle Liu work?

Belle Liu is currently at Extended Home Care in Staten Island, NY.

How do I get Belle Liu's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Belle Liu. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Care Manager.

How do I recruit Emergency/Trauma like Belle Liu?

To recruit Belle Liu, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Emergency / Trauma nurse in NY?

Emergency / Trauma nurses in NY typically earn $90,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $107,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

MP
Michelle Peters
Registered Nurse
New York, NY
SB
Shontisha Baez
Staff Registered Nurse
Monroe, NY
CW
Christine Williams
Registered Nurse
Staten Island, NY
SP
Suragi Patel
Registered Nurse
Centereach, NY