Back to Search
MG

Melissa Gimenez

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Houston, TX Hca
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Melissa Gimenez is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Hca in Houston, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Hca
Gender
Female
Connections
157
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Melissa Gimenez is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3,001 contacts at Hca are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
Bachelor of Science (BS)
HCC Coleman College for Health Sciences
Associate's degree
The University of Texas at San Antonio
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston (UTHealth)
Master of Science - MS
Skills
Healthcare Customer Service Cpr Certified Management Leadership Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Public Speaking Research Strategic Planning Sales
About Hca
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Melissa Gimenez, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Melissa Gimenez located?

Melissa Gimenez is based in Houston, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Melissa Gimenez work?

Melissa Gimenez is currently at Hca in Houston, TX.

How do I get Melissa Gimenez's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Melissa Gimenez. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Melissa Gimenez?

To recruit Melissa Gimenez, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX