Back to Search
BH

Barbara Holland

Nurse Manager Emergency Department

Registered Nurse Scotch Plains, NJ Con Edison
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Barbara Holland is a Nurse Manager Emergency Department specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Con Edison in Scotch Plains, NJ. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Information Technology
Gender
Female
Connections
9
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Barbara Holland is one of them.
  • 18,037 Registered Nurses are based in NJ (out of 23,487 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 7 contacts at Con Edison are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NJ: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NJ: Virtua Health (463), Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital (458), Hackensack Meridian Health (455).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in NJ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Montclair State University
MA
1990
Rutgers University - Newark
BS in Nursing
1981
About Con Edison
Industry
Energy Utilities & Waste
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
coned.com

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Barbara Holland, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Barbara Holland located?

Barbara Holland is based in Scotch Plains, NJ and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Barbara Holland work?

Barbara Holland is currently at Con Edison in Scotch Plains, NJ.

How do I get Barbara Holland's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Barbara Holland. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Manager Emergency Department.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Barbara Holland?

To recruit Barbara Holland, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NJ?

Registered Nurses in NJ typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

KT
Kim Tara Reilly
Registered Nurse
Great Meadows, NJ
KR
Kim Reilly
Registered Nurse
Rockaway, NJ
FF
FazekaskjGmail.Com Fazekas
Staff Nurse
Moorestown, NJ
JC
JulioKathy Collado
Staff Dialysis Registered Nurse
Blackwood, NJ