Back to Search
AK

Audra Krell

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Scottsdale, AZ Honorhealth
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Audra Krell is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Honorhealth in Scottsdale, AZ. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Honorhealth
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Audra Krell is one of them.
  • 11,690 Registered Nurses are based in AZ (out of 14,883 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 737 contacts at Honorhealth are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AZ: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AZ: Banner Health (1,871), Honorhealth (487), Mayo Clinic (466).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in AZ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in AZ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Northern Arizona University
Bachelor of Science Nursing
Manitou Springs High School
University of Colorado at Boulder
BA and Diploma in Education
Scottsdale Community College
Certificate of Successful Completion
Jerry B. Jenkins Christian Writers Guild
Certificate of Completion - Apprentice
About Honorhealth
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
honorhealth.com
Office Location
10225 E Via Linda, Scottsdale, AZ

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Audra Krell, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Audra Krell located?

Audra Krell is based in Scottsdale, AZ and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Audra Krell work?

Audra Krell is currently at Honorhealth in Scottsdale, AZ.

How do I get Audra Krell's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Audra Krell. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Audra Krell?

To recruit Audra Krell, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AZ?

Registered Nurses in AZ typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AZ

VC
Vicky Coker
Nurse
Hereford, AZ
AH
Angela Horiuchi
Nurse Advocate
Glendale, AZ
AC
Amanda Cash
Utilization Review Nurse
Tucson, AZ
AG
Anna-Marie Gass Rn Bs Bsn Mha
Case Management Nurse
Gold Canyon, AZ