Back to Search
PR

Petina Rankins

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse St. Clair County, AL Sc&H Capital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Petina Rankins is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Sc&H Capital in St. Clair County, AL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Education
University Of Alabama At Birmingham
1996
About Sc&H Capital
Industry
Business Services
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
schgroup.com
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,917 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Petina Rankins is one of them.
  • 7,707 Registered Nurses are based in AL (out of 10,221 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Sc&H Capital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AL: $63,000 – $114,000 (median $76,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AL: Uab Medicine (346), Huntsville Hospital (339), Children's Of Alabama (151).
  • 11% of Registered Nurses in AL hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 60% of Registered Nurses in AL have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Petina Rankins, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Petina Rankins located?

Petina Rankins is based in St. Clair County, AL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Petina Rankins work?

Petina Rankins is currently at Sc&H Capital in St. Clair County, AL.

How do I get Petina Rankins's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Petina Rankins. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Petina Rankins?

To recruit Petina Rankins, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AL?

Registered Nurses in AL typically earn $63,000 to $114,000 annually, with a median of $76,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

AN
Anna Nix
Registered Nurse
Cullman, AL
AM
Alexandra Melikian
Registered Nurse
Dothan, AL
RJ
Radrica Jones
Registered Nurse
Pleasant Grove, AL
BB
Brianna Brummett
Mother Baby Nurse
Hartselle, AL