Back to Search
PG

Penny Greene

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Salado, TX Aya Healthcare
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Penny Greene is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Aya Healthcare in Salado, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
3+ years
Tenure
3 years at Aya Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
98
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Penny Greene is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3,479 contacts at Aya Healthcare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Aya Healthcare
Registered Nurse · Since 2023-01
Current
AdventHealth
Previous
Ascension
Previous
Education
Temple College
2020
Texas A&M University
University of Phoenix
Bachelors
Skills
National Security Military Operations Security Clearance Army Military Experience Operational Planning Military Dod Defense Government Tactics Team Building U.S. Department Of Defense Command Homeland Security Information Assurance Comsec Government Contracting Special Operations Intelligence Weapons Handling Program Management Training And Development Project Management Operations Management Process Improvement Interagency Coordination Emergency Management Navy Military Logistics Policy Security Weapons
About Aya Healthcare
Industry
Business Services
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Penny Greene, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Penny Greene located?

Penny Greene is based in Salado, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Penny Greene work?

Penny Greene is currently at Aya Healthcare in Salado, TX.

How do I get Penny Greene's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Penny Greene. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Penny Greene?

To recruit Penny Greene, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX