Back to Search
AR

Amanda Riggins

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Birmingham, AL Amedisys
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Amanda Riggins is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Amedisys in Birmingham, AL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Amedisys
Gender
Female
Connections
50
Education
Manchester Community College NH
Associate of Science - AS
2020
Western Governors University
Bachelors of Science
2022
Walden University
About Amedisys
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
amedisys.com
Office Location
4735 Norrel Drive, Trussville, AL
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,902 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Amanda Riggins is one of them.
  • 7,707 Registered Nurses are based in AL (out of 10,221 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 502 contacts at Amedisys are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AL: $63,000 – $114,000 (median $76,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AL: Uab Medicine (346), Huntsville Hospital (339), Children's Of Alabama (151).
  • 11% of Registered Nurses in AL hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 60% of Registered Nurses in AL have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Amanda Riggins, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amanda Riggins located?

Amanda Riggins is based in Birmingham, AL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Amanda Riggins work?

Amanda Riggins is currently at Amedisys in Birmingham, AL.

How do I get Amanda Riggins's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Amanda Riggins. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Amanda Riggins?

To recruit Amanda Riggins, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AL?

Registered Nurses in AL typically earn $63,000 to $114,000 annually, with a median of $76,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

AN
Anna Nix
Registered Nurse
Cullman, AL
AM
Alexandra Melikian
Registered Nurse
Dothan, AL
RJ
Radrica Jones
Registered Nurse
Pleasant Grove, AL
BB
Brianna Brummett
Mother Baby Nurse
Hartselle, AL

Hiring nurses like Amanda?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Alabama Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Alabama
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover