Back to Search
LH

Lisa Hawley

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Florissant, MO Esse Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lisa Hawley is a licensed Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Esse Health in Florissant, MO. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
13
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Lisa Hawley is one of them.
  • 1,564 Nurse Practitioners are based in MO (out of 15,681 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 24 contacts at Esse Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MO: $80,000 – $155,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MO: Mercy (113), Barnes-Jewish Hospital (39), Coxhealth (36).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in MO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in MO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Esse Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$50M to <$100M
Website
essehealth.com
Office Location
2175 Charbonier Rd, Florissant, MO

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Lisa Hawley typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Hawley located?

Lisa Hawley is based in Florissant, MO and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Lisa Hawley work?

Lisa Hawley is currently at Esse Health in Florissant, MO.

How do I get Lisa Hawley's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lisa Hawley. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Lisa Hawley?

To recruit Lisa Hawley, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MO?

Nurse Practitioners in MO typically earn $80,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

SW
SwelkerMissouridelt Welker
Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner
New Madrid County, MO
AB
Ashley Borawski
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
St Louis, MO
MM
Melissa Mudd
Internal Medicine Nurse Practitioner
St Louis, MO
MM
Michele Mueller
Nurse Practitioner
Wentzville, MO