Back to Search
DH

Danelle Henk

Nurse Case Manager

Registered Nurse Danville, IL Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Danelle Henk is a Nurse Case Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center in Danville, IL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Danelle Henk is one of them.
  • 21,830 Registered Nurses are based in IL (out of 27,277 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in IL: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
auntmarthas.org
Office Location
19990 Governors Hwy, Olympia Fields, IL

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Danelle Henk, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Danelle Henk located?

Danelle Henk is based in Danville, IL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Danelle Henk work?

Danelle Henk is currently at Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center in Danville, IL.

How do I get Danelle Henk's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Danelle Henk. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Case Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Danelle Henk?

To recruit Danelle Henk, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in IL?

Registered Nurses in IL typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IL

LP
Laura Pontious
Registered Nurse
Lake Zurich, IL
AT
Amanda Tuliplips
Cardiac Cath Lab Staff Nurse
Alton, IL
CB
Cheryl Blakney
Rn
Plainfield, IL
AB
Adriana Benitez
Wound Care Registered Nurse Float
Chicago, IL