Back to Search
KE

Kimberly Edwards

Nurse Manager Ii

Registered Nurse Jackson, MS University Of Mississippi Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Kimberly Edwards is a Nurse Manager Ii specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at University Of Mississippi Medical Center in Jackson, MS. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
19 years at University Of Mississippi Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
8
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Kimberly Edwards is one of them.
  • 4,140 Registered Nurses are based in MS (out of 5,864 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 486 contacts at University Of Mississippi Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MS: $61,000 – $111,000 (median $73,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MS: University Of Mississippi Medical Center (268), Baptist Memorial Health Care (116), North Mississippi Medical Center (91).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in MS hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 59% of Registered Nurses in MS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Southern New Hampshire University
Master Of Business Administration
2016
University Of Mississippi Medical Center
2011
About University Of Mississippi Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
umc.edu

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Kimberly Edwards, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kimberly Edwards located?

Kimberly Edwards is based in Jackson, MS and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Kimberly Edwards work?

Kimberly Edwards is currently at University Of Mississippi Medical Center in Jackson, MS.

How do I get Kimberly Edwards's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Kimberly Edwards. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Manager Ii.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Kimberly Edwards?

To recruit Kimberly Edwards, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MS?

Registered Nurses in MS typically earn $61,000 to $111,000 annually, with a median of $73,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MS

DC
Donnasz Chambliss
Nurse
Moss Point, MS
AK
Amber Kyle
Rn
West Point, MS
CH
Cornest Hornesbuger
Travel Nurse
Noxapater, MS
DM
D Mark
Nurse Clinical Educator
Corinth, MS