Back to Search
AG

Aubree Geier

Nurse Manager

Registered Nurse Denver, CO Hca-Healthone LLC
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Aubree Geier is a Nurse Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Hca-Healthone LLC in Denver, CO. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Hca-Healthone LLC
Gender
Female
Connections
23
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Aubree Geier is one of them.
  • 11,587 Registered Nurses are based in CO (out of 15,012 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 7 contacts at Hca-Healthone LLC are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CO: $75,000 – $135,000 (median $89,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in CO: Centura Health (695), Uchealth (610), Denver Health (337).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in CO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in CO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Pittsburgh
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Skills
Leadership Inpatient Care Team Building Employee Engagement Cardiac Nursing
About Hca-Healthone LLC
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
4900 S Monaco St Ste 380, Denver, CO

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Aubree Geier, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Aubree Geier located?

Aubree Geier is based in Denver, CO and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Aubree Geier work?

Aubree Geier is currently at Hca-Healthone LLC in Denver, CO.

How do I get Aubree Geier's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Aubree Geier. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Aubree Geier?

To recruit Aubree Geier, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CO?

Registered Nurses in CO typically earn $75,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $89,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CO

JK
Jankell Kelley
Rn
Fort Collins, CO
AP
Auntbellaval Padilla
Rn
Pueblo, CO
CM
candis Matejka
Rn
Castle Rock, CO
RR
Rayanne Rayanne
Registered Nurse
Breckenridge, CO